Conviasa.Aero - Info conviasa.aero

conviasa.aero receives about 7,000 unique visitors and 17,150 (2.45 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $56.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $30,272.13. According to Alexa Traffic Rank conviasa.aero is ranked number 66,243 in the world and 0.0014% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Caracas, 25, Venezuela and links to network IP address 190.9.130.24.

About - conviasa.aero

How popular is conviasa.aero?

Daily Unique Visitors:
7,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
210,000
Daily Pageviews:
17,150 (2.45 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
66,243 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0014% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Venezuela 85.9%91.8%627
Chile 2.3%0.9%15498
Spain 2.3%1.5%75567
Colombia 2.2%1.7%15638
Argentina 2.0%0.9%28048
Panama 1.8%0.9%4895
United States 1.4%0.7%587453

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
portal.conviasa.aero
92.69%49.65%1.4
conviasa.aero
9.98%15.64%4.2
appls04.conviasa.aero
2.83%25.41%24
sigesp.conviasa.aero
1.35%6.24%10
mail.conviasa.aero
0.87%0.44%1
OTHER
0%2.63%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush conviasa.aero
Domain:
  conviasa.aero
Rank:
  2,249,053
Organic Keywords:
  57
Organic Traffic:
  159
Organic Cost:
  $150.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
242
Total Backlinks:
  14,113
Follow Links:
  13,534
Nofollow Links:
  579
Referring Domains:
  302
Referring IPs:
  311

How socially engaged is conviasa.aero?

Facebook:
  1,679
Google +:
  2
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  4
Pins:
  0

How much conviasa.aero can earn?

Website Value:
$30,272.13
Daily Revenue:
$56.00
Monthly Revenue:
$1,680.00
Yearly Revenue:
$20,440.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is conviasa.aero hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
190.9.130.24
ASN:
AS8048 
ISP:
CANTV Servicios, Venezuela 
Server Location:
Caracas
25
Venezuela
 

Other sites hosted on 190.9.130.24

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does conviasa.aero load?

Average Load Time:
(1031 ms) 77 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Idioma: renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Guía al Pasajero and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Información de Reserva and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
IDA Y VUELTA renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
SOLO IDA renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Salida and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Do***entos Administrativos and 15 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Charter and 2 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Ofrecemos un s…so y seguridad and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
CONVIASA TRASL…STAS NAVIDADES renders only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels).
Prensa Convias…nsolida a ... renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
Leer más renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Hora de LLegada: and 7 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
14:27 and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
15:18 and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
INFORMACIÓN DE INTERÉS and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
© 2016 CONVIAS…os reservados. renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 14 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://portal.conviasa.aero/public/js/jquery.min.js
http://portal.conviasa.aero/public/js/jquery-ui.min.js
http://portal.conviasa.aero/public/js/header.js
http://portal.conviasa.aero/public/js/bootstrap.min.js
http://portal.conviasa.aero/public/js/V0generales.js
http://portal.conviasa.aero/public/js/deshabilitar.js
http://portal.conviasa.aero/public/js/jssor.slider.mini.js
http://portal.conviasa.aero/public/js/sweetalert.min.js
http://portal.conviasa.aero/public/js/noticias.js
http://portal.conviasa.aero/public/js/vuelos.js
http://portal.conviasa.aero/public/js/calendario.js
http://portal.conviasa.aero/public/js/emitir_mensajes.js
http://portal.conviasa.aero/public/js/rutas_origen_destino.js
http://portal.conviasa.aero/public/js/v0validacion.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://portal.conviasa.aero/public/css/bootstrap.min.css
http://portal.conviasa.aero/public/css/jquery-ui.css
http://portal.conviasa.aero/public/css/sweetalert.css
http://portal.conviasa.aero/public/css/v0style.css

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 16% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/es/">Inicio</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="ida_vuelta" class="radio">IDA Y VUELTA</label> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="solo_ida" class="radio">SOLO IDA</label> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div>Leer más…Leer más</div> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <div>Leer más</div> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="prototype_noti…ype_noticiasav">Leer más</div> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="av"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <div> and 8 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <span id="arrowleft_noticias" class="jssora05l"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <span id="arrowright_noticias" class="jssora05r"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…91452364362011"></a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 66.9KiB (30% reduction).

Compressing http://portal.conviasa.aero/public/img/img_motor.JPG could save 48.2KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://portal.conviasa.aero/public/img/cintillo.png could save 18.7KiB (56% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.1KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying http://portal.conviasa.aero/ could save 2.1KiB (19% reduction) after compression.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  71
Vendor reliability:
  71
Privacy:
  71
Child safety:
  97

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to conviasa.aero?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Thu, 16 Feb 2017 19:44:28 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.16 (Debian)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3-7+squeeze15
Location: http://portal.conviasa.aero
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Thu, 16 Feb 2017 19:43:18 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.10 (Debian)
Cache-Control: private, must-revalidate
pragma: no-cache
expires: -1
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.conviasa.aero 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns0.com-domain.com
Rname secura.domainregistry.de
Serial Number 2016112801
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 190.9.130.24 3597
NS ns3.com-domain.com 3597
NS ns4.com-domain.com 3597
NS ns0.com-domain.com 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-11-11
Domain Age:
12 years 3 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.aero...
Access to .AERO WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in
determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the
Afilias registry database. The data in this record is provided by
Afilias Limited for informational purposes only, and Afilias does not
guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based
access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes
and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or
facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations
to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or
(b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send
queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or
Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Afilias reserves
the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query,
you agree to abide by this policy.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

Domain ID:D3819-AERO
Domain Name:CONVIASA.AERO
ENS_AuthId:E1262-ENS
Created On:11-Nov-2004 10:10:33 UTC
Expires On:11-Nov-2025 10:10:33 UTC
Updated On:13-Jul-2016 07:58:14 UTC
Created By:Secura GMBH (111)
Updated By:Secura GMBH (111)
Sponsoring Registrar:Secura GMBH (111)
Domain Status:clientTransferProhibited -- http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registrant ID:P-MJA686-GZEQ
Registrant Name:Jose Correa
Registrant Organization:Conviasa Airlines
Registrant Street1:Aeropuerto International Santiago Marino, El Yaque
Registrant Street2:
Registrant Street3:
Registrant City:Porlamar
Registrant State/Province:Estado Nueva Esparta
Registrant Postal Code:12
Registrant Country:VE
Registrant Phone:+58.2123037380
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant FAX:+58.2123037373
Registrant FAX Ext.:
Registrant email
Admin ID:P-YPB68-YLAN
Admin Name:Yuvic Breindermarch
Admin Organization:Conviasa Airlines
Admin Street1:Aeropuerto International Santiago Marino, El Yaque
Admin Street2:
Admin Street3:
Admin City:Porlamar
Admin State/Province:Estado Nueva Esparta
Admin Postal Code:12
Admin Country:VE
Admin Phone:+58.2123037380
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin FAX:+58.2123037373
Admin FAX Ext.:
Admin email
Billing ID:P-HVO132-RVFF
Billing Name:Hans-Peter Oswald
Billing Organization:Secura GmbH
Billing Street1:Frohnhofweg 18
Billing Street2:
Billing Street3:
Billing City:Koeln
Billing State/Province:NRW
Billing Postal Code:50858
Billing Country:DE
Billing Phone:+49.2212571213
Billing Phone Ext.:
Billing FAX:+49.2219252272
Billing FAX Ext.:
Billing email
Tech ID:P-HVO132-RVFF
Tech Name:Hans-Peter Oswald
Tech Organization:Secura GmbH
Tech Street1:Frohnhofweg 18
Tech Street2:
Tech Street3:
Tech City:Koeln
Tech State/Province:NRW
Tech Postal Code:50858
Tech Country:DE
Tech Phone:+49.2212571213
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech FAX:+49.2219252272
Tech FAX Ext.:
Tech email
Name Server:NS0.COM-DOMAIN.COM
Name Server:NS4.COM-DOMAIN.COM
Name Server:NS3.COM-DOMAIN.COM
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Last update was 56 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
conviasa.aero widget